ALLIED TELESIS
AT-SPFX-2-90\100BaseFX\2km\1310nm\Multi-Mode Fibre

AT-SPFX-2-90\100BaseFX\2km\1310nm\Multi-Mode Fibre

Part Number:
AT-SPFX/2-90
Language:
IN

£100.58  (incl. VAT)

Introduction

The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products. Call or check with your Allied Telesis sales rep for details.

Network

Maximum data transfer rate

100 Mbit/s

Cabling technology

100FX

Performance

Maximum transfer distance

2000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Management features

Plug and Play

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 80%

Other features

Interface

LC

Fiber type

MMF

No options for this product
.