ADDON NETWORKS
Qsfp-40g-lr4 Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-lr4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1270nm To 1330nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Qsfp-40g-lr4 Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-lr4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1270nm To 1330nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
QSFP-40G-LR4-AO
Language:
IN

£1,884.77  (incl. VAT)

Introduction

Add-On's QSFP+ transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Ten Gigabit Ethernet.

All QSFP+ Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Ten Gigabit Ethernet speeds

- 100% OEM Compatible
- Conforms to IEEE 802.3z standard
- Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2
- Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
- RoHS Compliant

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

40000 Mbit/s

Interface type

QSFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

9/125 m

SFP transceiver standard

LR

Wavelength

1310 nm

Cabling technology

40GBASE-LR4

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Y

Features

Hot-Plug support

Y

Certification

MSA

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 70 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

10 - 80%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

10 - 85%

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS

No options for this product
.