ADDON NETWORKS
J4860d Compatible Taa 1000base-zx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1550nm, 70km, Lc)

J4860d Compatible Taa 1000base-zx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1550nm, 70km, Lc)

Part Number:
J4860D-AO
Language:
IN

£162.87  (incl. VAT)

Introduction

This HP® J4860D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

ZX

Maximum transfer distance

70000 m

Wavelength

1550 nm

Ethernet interface type

Gigabit Ethernet

Features

Hot-swap

Y

No options for this product
.