ADDON NETWORKS
Network Patch Cable - Lc (male) To Lc (male) - Os2 Duplex Lszh Single-mode Fiber - Yellow - 2m

Network Patch Cable - Lc (male) To Lc (male) - Os2 Duplex Lszh Single-mode Fiber - Yellow - 2m

Part Number:
ADD-LC-LC-2M9SMFLZ
Language:
NS

£18.38  (incl. VAT)

Introduction

This is a 2m LC (Male) to LC (Male) yellow duplex LSZH fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features

Cable length

2 m

Connector 1

LC

Connector 2

LC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2 gender

Male

Fibre optic type

OS2

Product colour

Yellow

Full duplex

Y

Packaging data

Quantity per pack

1 pc(s)

Logistics data

Shipping (inner) case width

6.99 cm

Shipping (inner) case length

12.1 cm

Shipping (inner) case height

12.7 cm

Shipping (inner) case gross weight

182 g

No options for this product
.